Lot#: 40

Mystify

Date of Birth:
9/2/2015
Nickname:
Misty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
FHR Longhorns
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
68
Reg #1:
CI308366
Twin:
No
Sales Comments:
OCV’d. Here is your chance to own the best Sittin Bull daughter we have ever raised. She is big, colorful, and has horn to compete with the best. She also goes back on the bottom to the great WS Jamakizm! She measured 70.25” TTT at 33 months and then 75.125” at 39 months. We have no doubt that she will be a 90” cow one day. To spice it up, we have her bred to the over 92” TTT bull TCC Houdini. His calves have been out of this world! Don’t miss your chance to take this package home, she is going to be a money maker!
View Additional Information on: FHR Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJeremiah 29:1104/01/2019   
Natural ServiceTCC Houdini    

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.125012/15/2018  
Tip to Tip70.250006/01/2018  
Tip to Tip63.375012/14/2017  
Tip to Tip52.375006/01/2017  
Tip to Tip76.2500   
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/04/2019Aim-A Abamectin10ml Fly Control
12/14/2017CYDECTIN INJECTION   
12/14/2017ULTRA-CHOICE 8   
12/14/2017Vira Shield 6 + VL5   
12/14/2017MultiMin 90 for Cattle